Soal Bahasa Inggris kelas 5 Lengkap dengan kunci jawaban

soal bahasa inggris kelas 5

Soal bahasa inggris kelas 5 – hallo temen-temen semua kali ini kami akan memberikan contoh soal bahasa inggris kelas 5 dari berbagai contoh yang siap edit, sehingga memudahkan anda dalam belajar..

Berilah tanda silang (X) ada jawaban yang benar!

  1. My hobby is playing badminton , I need a … for playing it.
    a. racket c. motorcycle
    b. ball d. stick
  2. I am very …, So I buy a rice box in the store.
    a. hungry c. angry
    b. sleepy d. thirsty
  3. How many days are there in a week?
    a. a day c. twenty one days
    b. seven days d. thirty or thirty one days
  4. My Mother……..tea yesterday
    a. Drink b. Drank c. Eat d. Drunk
  5. It is small, it can fly, it sucks (menghisap) human blood. It is….
    A. Mosquito B. Ant C. Bear D. bee
  6. . Ate – chicken – yesterday – I
    ( 1 ) ( 2 ) ( 3 ) ( 4 )a. 1 – 3 – 4 – 3
    b. 4 – 1 – 2 – 3
    c. 4 – 1 – 2 – 3
    d. 3 – 2 – 1 – 4
  7. A : Do you want to drink a glass of water
    B : ……. . I want to drink a glass of watera. Yes, I did
    b. Yes, I don’t c. Yes, I do d. No, I do
  8. A : What is she doing?
    B :……
  9. A. She is singing a songB. she is eating red appleC. she is read a bookD. she read a book
  10. the number after eighteen is…………………….
    a. seventeen c. twenty
    b. nineteen d. twenty one
  11. Ten multiplied by five (10 x 5 ) is……………..
    a. five c. fifteen
    b. fifty d. fifty five
  12. Seven thousand and five hundred=…..
    a. 750 b. 75000 c.7500 d. 75
  13. ten thousand and five hundred rupiah =…..
    a. Rp. 10.000 b. Rp.10.500 c. Rp. 9.500 d. Rp.10.050
  14. A : How much is the book ?
    B : it is twenty thousand and five hundred rupiah
    a. Rp. 2500 b. Rp. 20.500 c.Rp 12.000 d.Rp. 12. 500
  15. The meaning word “ kamus” in English is…………………. a.book c. story book
    b. dictionary d. novel
  16. Soto and gado-gado are kinds of……………………..a. vegetables c. drink
    b. drink d. Food
  17. . I must wear … to school.
    A. Raincoa B. Jacket C. Uniform D. Pajama
  18. This is my ….
soal bahasa inggris kelas 5

A. Hat B. Tie C. Belt D. Shirt

19. These are my ….

soal bahasa inggris kelas 5

A. Socks B. Shoes C. Hat D. t-shirt

20. I can see with my ….
A. Eye B. Nose C. Hands D. foot

21. I have ten ….
A. Eye B. Nose C. Hands D. fingers

22. We smell with our …
A. Nose B. Mouth C. Hands D. eyes

23. I can hear with my ….
A. eyes B. Nose C. Ear D. hands

24. I write a letter with my ….
A. Nose B. Food C. Hand D. head

25. He kicks(menendang) the ball with his ….
A. Foot B. Hand C. Nose D. lips

26. The color of sky is ….
A. yellow B. black C. red D. blue

27. The color of sun flower is ….
A. black B. White C. yellow D. red

28. The color of Indonesian flag is ….
A. white and red B. red and white C. yellow and white D. blue and red

29. The color of strawberry is ….
A. Red B. black C. Brown D. purple

30. There are … days in a week.
A. Four B. Five C. Six D. seven

31. We have flag ceremony on ….
A. Sunday B. Monday C. Tuesday D. Wednesday

32. Before Friday is ….
A. Saturday B. Sunday C. Thursday D. Wednesday

33. There are …. months in a year.
A. Twelve B. Twenty C. Seven D. ten

34. We celebrate Kartini Day on ….
A. January B. August C. February D. April

36. The first month is ….
A. January B. February C. October D. December

36. The last(terakhir) month,in calendar is ….
A. January B. December C. April D. August

37. Today is Friday. Yesterday was ….
A. Wednesday B. Tuesday C. Saturday D. Thursday

38. He work in drugstore(toko obat),he is …
A.Pharmacist B.doctor C. Farmer D.carpenter

39. He is a doctor ,he work in.. ….
A. Field B. sea C.Hospital D.Drugstore

40. I want to buy medicine(obat) at ….
A. Drugstore B.Shop C.hospital D.sea

41. He cut the wood(kayu) everyday,he is a….
A. Farmer B. Vet C. magician D. Carpenter
42. she is a…..,she stay in a Kingdom(kerajaan)
A.Tailor B.Sailor C.Vet D.Queen


Soal Essay

Jawablah pertanyaan dibawah ini dengan benar.

  1. (five ) colors of the rainbow are…
  2. what the color of this picture?
    then make a sentence!
  3. mention five members(anggota) of family!
  4. mention minimal three name of public place (nama tempat)!
  5. Sebutkan minimal 3 perkerjaan yang ada di Rumah sakit adalah…


Soal Essay
Jawablah pertanyaan dibawah ini dengan benar.

1. (five ) colors of the rainbow are…

contoh soal bahasa inggris kelas 5

2. what the color of this picture?
*then make a sentence!
3.mention five members(anggota) of family!
4.mention minimal three name of public place (nama tempat)!
5.Sebutkan minimal 3 perkerjaan yang ada di Rumah sakit adalah…

Soal bahasa inggris kelas 5 dan jawabannya

Soal Piihan Ganda
Berilah tanda silang (X) ada jawaban yang benar!

  1. My hobby is playing badminton , I need a … for playing it. jawaban A
    a. racket c. motorcycle
    b. ball d. stick
  2. I am very …, So I buy a rice box in the store. jawaban: a
    a. hungry c. angry
    b. sleepy d. thirsty
  3. How many days are there in a week? jawaban: b
    a. a day c. twenty one days
    b. seven days d. thirty or thirty one days
  4. My Mother……..tea yesterday. jawaban: b
    a. Drink
    b. Drank
    c. Eat
    d. Drunk
  5. It is small, it can fly, it sucks (menghisap) human blood. It is…. jawaban: a
    A. mosquito
    B. ant
    C. bear
    D. bee
  6. . Ate – chicken – yesterday – I
    ( 1 ) ( 2 ) ( 3 ) ( 4 )
    • jawaban: b
    • a. 1 – 3 – 4 – 3
      b. 4 – 1 – 2 – 3
      c. 4 – 1 – 2 – 3
      d. 3 – 2 – 1 – 4
  7. A : Do you want to drink a glass of water
    B : ……. . I want to drink a glass of watera. jawaban: c A. Yes, I did
    b. Yes, I don’t
    c. Yes, I do
    d. No, I do
  8. A : What is she doing?
    B :……
    A. She is singing a song B. she is eating red apple C. she is read a book D. she read a book jawaban: b
  9. the number after eighteen is……………………. jawaban: b
    a. seventeen c. twenty
    b. nineteen d. twenty one
  10. Ten multiplied by five (10 x 5 ) is…………….. jawaban: b
    a. five c. fifteen
    b. fifty d. fifty five
  11. Seven thousand and five hundred=….. jawaban: c
    a. 750
    b. 75000
    c.7500
    d. 75
  12. ten thousand and five hundred rupiah =….. jawaban: b
    a. Rp. 10.000
    b. Rp.10.500
    c. Rp. 9.500
    d. Rp.10.050
  13. A : How much is the book ?
    B : it is twenty thousand and five hundred rupiaha. jawaban: b a. Rp. 2500
    b. Rp. 20.500
    c.Rp 12.000
    d.Rp. 12. 500

14. A :” Can you … the laptop?”
B : “ Yes, I can”.
a. operate
b. read
c. listen
d. watchI …

15. the floor every morning.
a. listen
b. sweep
c. cook
d. write

I6. use my … on my head.
a. uniform
b. cap
c. skirt
d. bag

17. The students wear their … to school.
a. jacket
b. jeans
c. shorts
d. uniform

18. A : “ What do they wear for swimming?”
B : “They wear … “.
a. swimsuits
b. caps
c. shoes
d. shorts

19. Roni wants to play tennis. He needs a …
a. book
b. racket
c. doll
d. marble

20. My mother cooks in the …
a. bed room
b. kitchen
c. living room
d. garden

21. Our staple food is …
a. cake
b. meat
c. rice
d. corn

22. It’s a fruit. Monkey likes it. What is it ?
a. apple
b. banana
c. starfruit
d. papaya

23. Enno is wearing … on her waist.
a. necklace
b. belt
c. bracelet
d. tie

24.The students usually have flag ceremony on ….
a. Sunday
b. Monday
c. Friday
d. Saturday

25. Moslems usually go to mosque to pray on ….
a. Sunday
b. Thursday
c. Friday
d. Sunday

26. Mr. Hanafi is praying for God. He wears …
a. jeans
b. short
c. sarong
d. kimono

27. There are …. months in a year.
a. eleven
b. twelve
c. thirteen
d. fourteen

28. Indonesian people usually celebarate independence day on ….
a. July
b. August
c. September
d. October

29. Before you go to bed, brush your ….
a. teeth
b. chin
c. cheek
d. head

30. They are ….. in the library.
a. reading book
b. eating
c. swimming
d. sleeping

31. There … seven pencils in the pencil box.
a. was
b. are
c. is
d. you

 

32. The meaning word “ kamus” in English is…………………..a. book c. story book
b. dictionary d. novel

33. Soto and gado-gado are kinds of……………………..

a. vegetables c. drink
b. drink d.Food

34. Sekarang pukul delapan lebih dua puluh
The English sentence is ….
a. It is eight past twenty
b. It is twenty past eight
c. It is eight to twenty
d. It is twenty to eight

35. go home – the students – at – o’clock – eleven
The correct order is ….
a. Go home at elecen o’clock the students
b. Eeven o’clock the students at go home
c. The students go home at eleven o’clock
d. The studenst at o’clock eleven go home

36It is twenty five past seven.
The time in numbers is ….
a. 21.07
b. 07.25
c. 08.25
c. 07.35

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *